Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1544.53 nm Fiber optic 1544.53nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

Manufacturer part number DWDM-SFP-4453=
Vendor Cisco


Short Description
1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1544.53 nm, 1 Gbps, 80 km, 28dB, 100 GHz (C-Band)


Main features of the Cisco DWDM SFP include:
- Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid
- Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family
- Fixed-wavelength SFP, with 40 different SFP models
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports or slots of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the network

Performance
- Supported protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel 1 Gbps and 2 Gbps.
- Optical link budget of 28 db

Platform Support
The Cisco DWDM SFP module is supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.

Connectors and Cabling
- Equipment: standard SFP interface network: dual LC/PC connector
Certificates
Certification IEC 60825-1, 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001
Certification IEC 60825-1, 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001
Networking
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Interface type SFP
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 158 °F
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 158 °F
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Maximum transfer distance 3149606.3" (80000 m)
Wavelength 1544.53 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Tx power (max) 4 dBmW
Rx power (min) -9 dBmW
Rx power (max) -28 dBmW
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
Tx power (max) 4 dBmW
Rx power (min) -9 dBmW
Rx power (max) -28 dBmW
Wavelength 1544.53 nm
Hot-swap Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Power
Input voltage 3.3
Input voltage 3.3
Weight & dimensions
Width 0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth 2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height 0.335" (8.5 mm)
Weight 2.65 oz (75 g)
Weight 75 g
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price